Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bettles, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bettles, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bettles, Ak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,0254,987
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,1295,052
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,9534,942
YaoundeCameroon 12,0347,478
YokoCameroon 11,8557,367
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4183,367
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8001,119
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,1751,973
YanjiChina 5,2373,254
YichangChina 7,1934,470
YinchuanChina 6,6214,114
YiningChina 6,9054,291
YariguiesColombia 8,7565,441
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7234,799
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6134,731
YazdIran 8,8135,476
YakushimaJapan 6,3993,976
YamagataJapan 5,2073,235
YamaguchiJapan 5,9923,724
YokkaichiJapan 5,6923,537
YokohamaJapan 5,5103,424
YonagoJapan 5,7863,595
YonagunijimaJapan 7,3224,550
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,1905,089
YeMyanmar 9,3135,787
YolaNigeria 11,4497,115
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,0973,788
YurimaguasPeru 9,9826,203
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0033,730
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,2852,663
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,9294,927
Yakima, WaUsa 2,8861,794
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,011628
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,4112,120
York, PaUsa 5,3173,304
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,0373,130
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5052,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -