Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bettles, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bettles, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bettles, Ak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1749,429
UaupesBrazil 9,7526,060
UbatubaBrazil 13,1108,147
UberabaBrazil 12,6137,838
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2491,397
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,7354,186
UpernavikGreenland 3,3122,058
UummannaqGreenland 3,5732,220
UdineItaly 7,3864,589
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1985,095
UenoJapan 5,7283,560
UnzendakeJapan 6,1843,843
UrakawaJapan 4,7272,938
UshibukaJapan 6,2473,882
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,3923,351
UwajimaJapan 6,0353,750
UkmergeLithuania 6,4263,993
UtenaLithuania 6,3993,977
UlaangomMongolia 5,9863,720
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6673,521
UlgiiMongolia 6,1403,815
UliastaiMongolia 6,0363,751
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0763,776
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5833,470
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,6933,537
UfaRussia 6,3003,915
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5592,212
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2653,272
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,5991,615
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0653,148
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1783,218
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,6191,627
Ust-MajaRussia 3,4982,174
Ust-OlojRussia 2,1001,305
Umm BeninSudan 11,1106,904
UmeňSweden 5,4623,394
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0305,611
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8965,528
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,9795,580
UrfaTurkey 8,4125,228
UsakTurkey 8,2735,141
Uman’Ukraine 7,1514,444
UzgorodUkraine 7,1564,447
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,2083,237
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,9603,083
Urbana, IlUsa 4,8383,006
Urbana, OhUsa 5,0133,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -