Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bettles, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bettles, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bettles, Ak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,0735,017
ShkoderAlbania 7,8694,890
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3285,175
SaltaArgentina 12,3677,685
San AntonioArgentina 13,9688,680
San LuisArgentina 13,1758,187
San RafaelArgentina 13,2238,217
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5898,444
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7117,899
SarmientoArgentina 14,2748,870
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2057,584
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1957,578
SalzburgAustria 7,1924,469
SakiAzerbaijan 7,8874,901
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,0465,000
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,9344,930
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1664,453
SaveBenin 11,4237,098
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7507,302
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6674,764
SalvadorBrazil 12,3307,662
Santa MariaBrazil 13,3598,301
SantaremBrazil 10,5526,557
SantosBrazil 13,1048,143
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,8437,981
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,1016,898
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,6977,269
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,3838,316
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1728,186
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,9768,064
Sao LuisBrazil 11,0096,841
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8547,988
São PauloBrazil 13,0488,108
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,8047,957
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6326,607
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,9987,456
SerrinhaBrazil 12,1697,562
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,7437,919
SobralBrazil 11,2957,019
SoureBrazil 10,6426,613
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,8717,377
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,7518,545
SurubimBrazil 11,9127,402
SadovoBulgaria 7,8864,900
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9464,938
SofiaBulgaria 7,8244,862
SiemreapCambodia 9,2655,757
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6593,516
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9981,863
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2863,285
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8541,152
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7931,736
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0993,169
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9141,811
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,3832,724
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3832,724
Scott, SkCanada 2,8081,745
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8162,993
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4493,386
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0313,127
Shingle Point, YtCanada 637396
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,7232,314
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,7342,321
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3071,434
Smithers, BcCanada 1,8591,155
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2793,280
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2653,272
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0401,889
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0341,886
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4443,383
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7675,448
SalCape Verde 9,8116,096
SantiagoChile 13,0218,091
SewellChile 13,0928,136
ShanghaiChina 6,7144,172
ShantouChina 7,7024,786
ShenyangChina 5,5993,479
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8484,877
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3175,168
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0204,984
SibenikCroatia 7,6654,763
SplitCroatia 7,6944,781
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3793,964
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2423,879
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6584,759
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7924,842
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7234,799
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6464,751
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7104,791
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7564,820
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6314,742
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7274,802
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6694,766
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8174,857
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6984,784
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6254,738
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5944,719
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7634,824
San GabrielEcuador 9,2435,744
SalloumEgypt 9,0655,633
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3245,794
SohagEgypt 9,6185,977
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3745,825
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,4204,611
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2919,502
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0833,159
StrasbourgFrance 7,0554,384
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,0306,233
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7716,072
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7284,802
SchleswigGermany 6,4193,989
StuttgartGermany 7,0494,380
SamosGreece 8,3825,208
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2375,118
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6235,358
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9022,425
SiguiriGuinea 10,7866,703
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,3274,553
SzegedHungary 7,4114,606
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2794,523
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7862,974
SagarIndia 9,0955,652
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1245,048
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,3345,800
SemnanIran 8,4235,234
ShahroudIran 8,3085,162
ShirazIran 9,0995,654
ShannonIreland 6,3503,946
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5794,710
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8904,903
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1165,043
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5724,706
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9284,926
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1565,068
SigonellaItaly 8,3585,194
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5677,188
SagaJapan 6,1303,809
SaigoJapan 5,7113,549
SakaiJapan 5,7793,591
SakataJapan 5,1653,209
SapporoJapan 4,7072,925
SaseboJapan 6,1643,831
SendaiJapan 5,1823,220
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,0663,769
ShimonosekiJapan 6,0363,751
ShinjoJapan 5,1603,206
ShionomisakiJapan 5,8743,650
ShirakawaJapan 5,3213,306
ShizuokaJapan 5,6093,486
SumotoJapan 5,8243,619
SuttsuJapan 4,7802,970
SuwaJapan 5,5183,429
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7147,901
SavannakhetLaos 8,9055,534
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3473,944
SiluteLithuania 6,4073,981
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8944,905
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9508,669
SalimaMalawi 14,0868,753
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4225,855
SibuMalaysia 10,0586,250
SanMali 10,6886,642
SegouMali 10,6506,618
SikassoMali 10,8836,763
St. BrandonMauritius 13,9688,680
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9284,305
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0163,738
SainshandMongolia 5,8363,627
SafiMorocco 8,5355,304
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8265,485
SittweMyanmar 8,9995,592
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9013,667
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8502,393
SaiqOman 9,7176,038
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,4436,490
SurOman 9,7396,052
SialkotPakistan 8,3005,158
SibbiPakistan 8,7895,461
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9088,021
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9986,834
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7025,408
SandomierzPoland 6,9254,303
SniezkaPoland 6,8894,281
SuwalkiPoland 6,5474,069
SzczecinPoland 6,5874,093
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0334,992
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6104,729
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9334,929
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5539,043
Satu MareRomania 7,2504,505
SibiuRomania 7,4774,646
SulinaRomania 7,5544,694
SadrinskRussia 6,0323,748
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9063,670
SalekhardRussia 4,8763,030
SaratovRussia 6,7594,200
SejmcanRussia 2,5871,607
SelagoncyRussia 3,7642,339
Simusir IslandRussia 3,8912,418
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4462,763
SmolenskRussia 6,4834,029
SociRussia 7,6914,779
SortovalaRussia 5,7113,549
SuntarRussia 3,9852,476
SurgutRussia 5,3023,295
SverdlovskRussia 5,9993,728
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6023,481
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0985,032
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3407,668
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7907,948
SingaporeSingapore 10,4946,521
SliacSlovakia 7,1404,437
SeoulSouth Korea 5,8543,638
SineijuSouth Korea 5,7203,554
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6784,771
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4884,653
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4374,621
SevilleSpain 8,0545,005
SennarSudan 11,0586,871
ShambatSudan 10,8266,728
ShendiSudan 10,7086,654
StenseleSweden 5,3123,301
StockholmSweden 5,9493,697
StorlienSweden 5,4763,403
SundsvallSweden 5,5943,476
SantisSwitzerland 7,2174,485
SongeaTanzania 13,7408,538
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8645,508
SongkhlaThailand 10,0366,236
Suphan BuriThailand 9,3025,781
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8946,148
SurinThailand 9,1245,670
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1286,915
SokodeTogo 11,2937,018
SfaxTunisia 8,6145,353
SousseTunisia 8,4925,277
SamsunTurkey 7,9654,950
SiirtTurkey 8,3025,159
SivasTurkey 8,1325,053
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,1825,084
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6964,161
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8093,610
SarataUkraine 7,4574,634
SarnyUkraine 6,8714,270
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5974,721
SumyUkraine 6,9104,294
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5105,910
SaltoUruguay 13,3478,294
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6712,281
Safford, AzUsa 4,6312,878
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1133,177
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2743,899
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,8553,017
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,3132,680
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,2002,610
Salem, InUsa 5,0213,120
Salem, OrUsa 2,9681,844
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,7732,345
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,1613,207
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,4283,373
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,4112,741
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7382,323
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9334,930
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0542,519
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,9662,464
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1892,603
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0812,536
Santuck, ScUsa 5,5833,469
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,3862,726
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,8993,666
Scott City, KsUsa 4,4802,784
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9962,483
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0213,120
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7211,691
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7371,701
Sedan, KsUsa 4,7652,961
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5961,613
Selma, AlUsa 5,6613,518
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3953,352
Seymour, InUsa 5,0213,120
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,1613,207
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,5802,225
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,3253,309
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,2482,640
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,1212,561
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,7502,951
Southport, NcUsa 5,8553,638
Sparta, IlUsa 4,9423,071
Spencer, WvUsa 5,2393,255
Spickard, MoUsa 4,5672,838
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8911,797
Spooner, WiUsa 4,1222,561
Springfield, IlUsa 4,7802,970
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,8733,028
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,448900
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,0532,518
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,8563,017
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,2402,635
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3513,325
State College, PaUsa 5,2043,234
State University, MsUsa 5,4763,403
State University, NmUsa 4,8443,010
Staunton, VaUsa 5,4053,358
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,0002,486
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,6652,899
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7432,326
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,2752,657
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3503,324
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,0663,148
Summerville, ScUsa 5,8563,639
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9611,840
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,7182,932
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,3982,733
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,0593,144
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,7274,802
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7295,424
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9435,557
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5555,937
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0735,638
SocotraYemen 10,9316,793
SenangaZambia 14,3528,918
SerenjeZambia 14,0448,727
SeshekeZambia 14,5089,016
SolweziZambia 13,9278,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -