Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bettles, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bettles, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bettles, Ak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1698,183
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0498,109
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2488,233
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8439,224
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4087,711
RosarioArgentina 13,3748,311
RichmondAustralia 12,1817,570
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1246,912
RecifeBrazil 11,9667,436
RemansoBrazil 11,8327,352
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7546,683
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1398,164
Rio NegroBrazil 13,1708,184
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2977,641
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6121,623
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,5692,218
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,1541,960
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1541,960
Resolute, NtCanada 2,1351,327
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5521,586
Roberval, QcCanada 4,7232,935
RuoqiangChina 7,2074,478
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3315,177
RandersDenmark 6,2123,860
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6484,753
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6344,744
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,0396,860
RumipambaEcuador 9,3775,827
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2715,761
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4515,873
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2795,766
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,9116,159
RostockGermany 6,4804,027
RhodesGreece 8,5275,299
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7802,971
ReykhólarIceland 4,7612,958
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8993,044
RamsarIran 8,3195,169
RashtIran 8,2875,149
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4424,003
RadicofaniItaly 7,7224,799
Resia PassItaly 7,2834,526
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6064,726
RivoltoItaly 7,3944,595
Rolle PassItaly 7,3474,565
RomeItaly 7,8334,868
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8484,877
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4144,607
RumoiJapan 4,6102,865
RigaLatvia 6,2403,877
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4073,982
RodriguesMauritius 14,2078,829
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6103,486
RabatMorocco 8,4005,220
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2235,731
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,5309,029
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3837,695
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6287,847
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8827,384
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9947,453
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9298,034
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9757,442
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9337,415
RivasNicaragua 7,7954,844
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,9665,572
RebolyRussia 5,4753,402
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2844,526
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7146,036
RagaSudan 11,6307,227
RashadSudan 11,2526,992
RenkSudan 11,2616,998
RumbekSudan 11,8177,343
RanongThailand 9,8286,107
Roi EtThailand 8,9975,591
RizeTurkey 7,9684,951
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,9224,923
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3644,576
RomnyUkraine 6,9234,302
RovnoUkraine 6,9484,318
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4725,886
RochaUruguay 13,8068,579
Racine, WiUsa 4,5892,852
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,6383,504
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,8022,363
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,7992,361
Reading, PaUsa 5,3323,313
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,4792,162
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,4482,143
Redding, CaUsa 3,4412,138
Redlands, CaUsa 4,2852,663
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6252,253
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,7862,974
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,5433,445
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,5433,445
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,4463,384
Rochester, MnUsa 4,2722,655
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,9923,102
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,2082,615
Rockford, IlUsa 4,5812,847
Rockville, InUsa 4,8823,033
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,3452,700
Rome, GaUsa 5,5503,449
Roseau, MnUsa 3,6552,271
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1621,965
Roswell, NmUsa 4,8072,987
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,4563,391
Rushville, IlUsa 4,7082,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -