Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bettles, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bettles, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bettles, Ak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1715,699
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8866,143
ParanaArgentina 13,2748,249
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,2088,208
PehuajoArgentina 13,6188,462
PergaminoArgentina 13,4798,376
PigeArgentina 13,7688,556
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1198,152
PosadasArgentina 13,0288,096
PresidenciaArgentina 12,7767,939
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9858,069
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7648,553
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3518,297
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0787,505
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5134,669
ParakouBenin 11,2827,011
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0387,481
ParacatuBrazil 12,4027,707
ParanaBrazil 11,8857,385
ParanaguaBrazil 13,1678,182
ParanaibaBrazil 12,4667,746
ParintinsBrazil 10,4856,516
ParnaibaBrazil 11,1716,942
Passo FundoBrazil 13,2718,247
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5577,803
PaulistanaBrazil 11,7197,282
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,9707,439
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5187,779
PeixeBrazil 11,8047,335
PetrolinaBrazil 11,8747,379
PicosBrazil 11,5947,205
PiraiBrazil 13,0788,127
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1727,564
PompeuBrazil 12,6857,883
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,5557,802
Porto De MozBrazil 10,5886,580
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,1288,158
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8006,711
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,4988,388
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,6657,249
PosseBrazil 12,1067,523
PlevenBulgaria 7,7444,812
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8834,899
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4105,848
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1181,316
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5061,557
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6391,640
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,7432,948
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,8583,019
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,6922,294
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4641,531
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3463,322
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2481,397
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,4772,161
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8691,783
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1121,312
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7971,117
Princeton, BcCanada 3,1751,973
ParronChile 13,0998,140
Puerto AysenChile 14,1208,775
Puerto MonttChile 13,7168,523
Punta ArenasChile 14,9169,269
PingbianChina 7,0484,380
PeralesColombia 8,9635,570
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1165,665
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,9864,962
PragueCzech Republic 6,9484,318
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7244,800
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6794,772
PoloDominican Republic 7,7394,809
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6014,723
PichilingueEcuador 9,3495,810
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3025,780
PuyoEcuador 9,4555,875
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0925,650
ParisFrance 6,9584,324
PerpignanFrance 7,6304,741
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,97810,550
Port-GentilGabon 12,4937,763
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,9195,542
PotsdamGermany 6,6864,155
PatrasGreece 8,3075,162
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,7821,729
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7422,947
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3495,188
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6624,761
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,4904,655
PecsHungary 7,4294,617
PambanIndia 10,6236,601
PuneIndia 9,8096,095
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8826,762
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4076,467
PadovaItaly 7,4454,627
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3554,570
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2655,136
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2565,130
PantelleriaItaly 8,3965,217
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4974,659
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0535,004
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7074,789
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7954,844
PiacenzaItaly 7,4794,648
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6214,736
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5574,696
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9534,942
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0064,975
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8664,888
PrizziItaly 8,3105,164
PakseLaos 9,0065,596
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2446,366
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4158,958
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4488,978
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,6604,760
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8384,871
PatheinMyanmar 9,2775,765
PutaoMyanmar 8,0855,024
PyiMyanmar 9,0495,623
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4006,463
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2477,610
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2467,610
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,6154,732
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,8547,366
PohangNorth Korea 5,8993,666
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7633,581
PadidanPakistan 9,0735,638
PanjgurPakistan 9,1575,690
ParachinarPakistan 8,2715,140
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,3555,813
PeshawarPakistan 8,2185,107
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,7846,080
PilarParaguay 12,8788,003
PiscoPeru 10,7856,702
PiuraPeru 9,7256,043
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9636,813
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0005,593
PoznanPoland 6,7104,170
PrzemyslPoland 7,0274,367
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6954,782
PortalegrePortugal 7,8204,860
Porto Portugal 7,5964,720
PavelecRussia 6,5644,079
PecoraRussia 5,1573,205
PermRussia 5,9423,693
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0551,899
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6933,538
PjatigorskRussia 7,6144,732
PoronajskRussia 4,0652,526
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4294,616
Providenja BayRussia 1,029639
PskovRussia 6,1453,819
PodorSenegal 10,0676,256
PopradSlovakia 7,1004,412
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,34810,159
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,4379,593
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9754,956
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7356,671
Port SudanSudan 10,3696,444
ParamariboSuriname 9,6856,018
PiteňSweden 5,3013,294
PalmyraSyria 8,7025,407
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3945,838
PhetchabunThailand 9,0605,630
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,0585,629
PhraeThailand 8,9255,546
PhuketThailand 10,0536,247
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0306,233
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2965,777
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5885,958
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9305,549
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6894,157
PoltavaUkraine 7,0494,380
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,5448,416
PradoUruguay 13,7618,551
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,8268,592
Palestine, IlUsa 4,9343,066
Pana, IlUsa 4,8503,014
Paoli, InUsa 5,0213,120
Paris, IlUsa 4,8383,006
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8852,414
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,7573,577
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,8452,390
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,9613,083
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,8042,985
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,4942,793
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0331,885
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,8043,606
Peoria, IlUsa 4,7012,922
Perry, OkUsa 4,8423,009
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4043,358
Philo, OhUsa 5,0993,169
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5142,805
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8932,419
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,2273,248
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,9222,437
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,1002,548
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1283,186
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3513,325
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4053,359
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,0963,167
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,5372,198
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,9222,437
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,6992,920
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,3533,327
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6591,652
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,5683,460
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,3083,299
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6591,652
Portage, WiUsa 4,4172,744
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2583,267
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9121,809
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,4122,742
Prescott, ArUsa 5,2073,236
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8631,779
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5533,451
Princeton, InUsa 5,0303,126
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3923,351
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,3102,678
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1745,701
PetaukeZambia 14,1558,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -