Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bettles, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bettles, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bettles, Ak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6354,744
LuandaAngola 13,4578,362
LuenaAngola 13,8518,607
La PlataArgentina 13,6998,512
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0847,509
La RiojaArgentina 12,7687,934
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3868,318
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6089,078
Las LomitasArgentina 12,5617,806
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1198,152
LavertonAustralia 12,8227,968
LearmonthAustralia 12,4637,745
LongreachAustralia 11,3517,054
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3517,053
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7097,276
Low HeadAustralia 13,0818,129
LinzAustria 7,1544,446
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6793,529
LerwickUk 5,6803,530
La PazBolivia 11,4077,088
LavrasBrazil 12,8898,010
LencoisBrazil 12,1637,558
LinharesBrazil 12,9168,026
LondrinaBrazil 12,8377,977
LomBulgaria 7,6944,781
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7261,694
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,2362,632
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,598993
Langara, BcCanada 1,7171,067
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,7262,315
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8821,791
London, OnCanada 4,8493,013
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9951,861
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7721,723
Lytton, BcCanada 2,4931,549
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8485,498
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6417,855
LanzhouChina 6,9464,316
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0745,017
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1335,675
LimonCosta Rica 8,0615,009
LarnacaCyprus 8,6885,399
LimassolCyprus 8,7115,413
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8718,620
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3588,301
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2373,876
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8054,850
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6594,759
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7734,830
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5714,704
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2375,740
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6636,005
LuxorEgypt 9,7146,036
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,3854,589
Laucala BayFiji 9,7786,076
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7863,595
Le MansFrance 7,0224,364
LilleFrance 6,7784,212
LyonFrance 7,3324,556
LambarnGabon 12,5177,778
LastourvilleGabon 12,5657,808
LibrevilleGabon 12,3777,691
LeipzigGermany 6,7894,219
LindenbergGermany 6,7144,172
LamiaGreece 8,2385,119
LarissaGreece 8,1565,068
LemnosGreece 8,1365,056
LimnosGreece 8,1335,054
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3475,187
LabeGuinea 10,7146,658
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,0263,123
La CeibaHonduras 7,3094,542
La MesaHonduras 7,2944,532
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0404,996
LudhianaIndia 8,4355,241
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5485,312
LatinaItaly 7,8824,898
LatronicoItaly 8,0705,015
LecceItaly 8,0685,013
LodwarKenya 12,2077,586
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6665,385
LiepajaLatvia 6,2813,903
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3813,965
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9224,301
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9384,933
LabuanMalaysia 9,6065,969
LuqaMalta 8,5265,298
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5405,307
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,5393,442
LashioMyanmar 8,5255,297
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2877,635
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3577,679
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3577,679
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3577,679
LagosNigeria 11,5987,207
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6823,531
LillehammerNorway 5,7073,546
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,4075,224
La VictoriaParaguay 12,4337,726
LimaPeru 10,5726,569
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4365,242
LisbonPortugal 7,8444,874
LeninbadRussia 7,6014,723
LevsiRussia 5,6173,490
LungiSierra Leone 10,9786,822
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3984,597
LanzaroteSpain 8,7855,459
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5764,708
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3314,556
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3504,568
LatakiaSyria 8,6065,348
LampangThailand 8,9365,553
LoeiThailand 8,9325,550
Lop BuriThailand 9,2495,748
LomeTogo 11,6037,210
LeemingUk 6,3063,918
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6793,529
London, EnglandUk 6,6314,120
London-GatwickUk 6,6614,139
LynehamUk 6,6014,102
L’VovUkraine 7,0294,368
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2534,507
LozovajaUkraine 7,1204,424
LubnyUkraine 7,0094,355
LuckUkraine 6,9344,309
LuganskUkraine 7,1424,438
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,3312,691
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,6132,866
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,6283,497
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,5843,470
Lake City, FlUsa 6,0323,748
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,0423,133
Laketown, UtUsa 3,6882,292
Lamar, MoUsa 4,7732,966
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,2853,284
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,4502,765
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,6972,297
Langdon, NdUsa 3,5682,217
Laramie, WyUsa 3,9662,464
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,5913,474
Larned, KsUsa 4,5622,835
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,3982,733
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,1312,567
Laurel, MdUsa 5,4133,364
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,6332,879
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2903,287
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,2082,615
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,8152,992
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,6762,906
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,9222,437
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,1553,203
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,4853,409
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,3663,334
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,3783,342
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0321,884
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2383,255
Lexington, MoUsa 4,6762,906
Lexington, VaUsa 5,4243,370
Libby, MtUsa 2,8951,799
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,3802,722
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3693,337
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8412,387
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,1683,211
Llano, TxUsa 5,2583,268
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,1052,551
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,2672,651
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,2392,634
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,2462,639
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,5702,840
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,6593,517
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,1113,176
Louisville, MsUsa 5,4763,403
Loup City, NeUsa 4,2462,638
Lowville, NyUsa 5,0233,122
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,8793,032
Luling, TxUsa 5,4463,384
Lusk, WyUsa 3,8752,408
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,4783,404
LivingstoneZambia 14,5529,043
LundaziZambia 13,9308,656
LusakaZambia 14,2898,879
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2778,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -