Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bettles, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bettles, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bettles, Ak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,2195,108
KandaharAfghanistan 8,6275,361
KhostAfghanistan 8,3305,176
KunduzAfghanistan 8,0004,971
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,15210,037
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0068,082
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3304,555
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,9504,940
KandiBenin 11,0926,893
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4901,547
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,2082,615
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,2072,614
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6001,616
Kenora, OnCanada 3,6562,272
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9353,067
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 552343
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,540957
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0372,509
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,9093,050
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,5264,677
KashiChina 7,5224,675
KunmingChina 8,1185,045
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9898,072
KhargaEgypt 9,7416,053
KosseirEgypt 9,6576,001
KajaaniFinland 5,4263,372
KuopioFinland 5,5803,468
KuusamoFinland 5,2393,256
KarlsruheGermany 7,0154,359
KasselGermany 6,7734,209
KonstanzGermany 7,1684,455
KumasiGhana 11,4827,135
KalamataGreece 8,4405,244
KerkiraGreece 8,1475,062
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5305,301
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9012,424
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2772,658
KankanGuinea 10,8966,771
KindiaGuinea 10,8336,732
KissidougouGuinea 10,9796,823
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1293,187
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9194,921
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9204,922
KeszthelyHungary 7,3404,561
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0123,115
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9155,540
KotaIndia 9,0455,620
KozhikodeIndia 10,5266,541
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8276,728
KermanIran 8,9475,560
KermanshahIran 8,6445,371
Khoram AbadIran 8,7315,426
KilkennyIreland 6,3913,972
KingstonJamaica 7,5144,669
KagoshimaJapan 6,2883,907
KanazawaJapan 5,5293,436
KaruizawaJapan 5,4693,399
KatsuuraJapan 5,5093,423
KawaguchikoJapan 5,5433,444
KitamiesashiJapan 4,4772,782
KobeJapan 5,7753,589
KochiJapan 5,9593,703
KofuJapan 5,5363,440
KumagayaJapan 5,4533,388
KumamotoJapan 6,1573,826
KumejimaJapan 6,9704,331
KureJapan 5,9373,689
KushiroJapan 4,5812,846
KutchanJapan 4,7462,949
KyotoJapan 5,7223,556
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,3793,964
KitaleKenya 12,4447,733
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,2005,717
KufraLibya 9,8726,135
KaunasLithuania 6,4664,018
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3633,954
KybartaiLithuania 6,4914,034
KarongaMalawi 13,6688,493
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0716,258
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5075,908
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4166,472
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1236,291
KuantanMalaysia 10,2776,386
KuchingMalaysia 10,2106,345
KayesMali 10,4026,464
KeniebaMali 10,5786,573
KidalMali 10,2636,378
KitaMali 10,6026,588
KoutiaMali 10,7766,697
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1534,445
KisinevMoldova 7,3464,565
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2423,258
KhatgalMongolia 5,6603,517
KhovdMongolia 6,1813,841
KhujirtMongolia 5,9153,675
KhutagMongolia 5,6753,526
KenitraMorocco 8,3765,205
KalewaMyanmar 8,6295,362
KathaMyanmar 8,4525,252
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8316,109
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0495,623
KengtungMyanmar 8,6205,357
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2875,150
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,4699,612
KathmanduNepal 8,4775,268
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3896,456
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0207,469
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3367,665
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1567,554
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9857,447
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2067,585
KanoNigeria 11,0856,889
KangnungNorth Korea 5,7533,575
KarasjokNorway 4,8483,013
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5513,449
KristiansandNorway 6,0043,731
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4603,393
KhasabOman 9,4015,842
KarachiPakistan 9,3225,793
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,3085,784
KhanpurPakistan 8,8145,477
KhuzdarPakistan 9,0045,595
KororPalau 8,5635,321
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0804,400
KlodzkoPoland 6,9284,305
KoszalinPoland 6,5084,044
KrakowPoland 6,9854,341
KalakanRussia 4,6252,874
KaliningradRussia 6,4734,022
KamenskoeRussia 2,0251,258
KandalaksaRussia 5,1023,171
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8973,043
KazanRussia 6,2683,895
KemRussia 5,3443,321
KerchRussia 7,5084,666
KhabarovskRussia 4,4732,780
KirenskRussia 4,6972,919
KirovRussia 5,9453,694
KljuciRussia 2,6931,674
KolpasevRussia 5,3883,348
KorfRussia 2,1711,349
KostromaRussia 6,1173,801
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,4981,553
KotlasRussia 5,6883,535
KrasnodarRussia 7,5344,682
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5354,061
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0623,767
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3483,323
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5092,181
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5214,052
KurganRussia 6,0643,768
KurskRussia 6,8024,227
KyraRussia 5,3183,305
KigaliRwanda 12,7927,949
KoldaSenegal 10,4696,506
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9216,786
KosiceSlovakia 7,1454,440
KimberleySouth Africa 15,7699,799
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,4593,393
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7776,697
KadugliSudan 11,3517,053
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5086,530
KassalaSudan 10,8316,731
KhartoumSudan 10,8346,732
KostiSudan 11,1046,900
KalmarSweden 6,2383,877
KaresuandoSweden 4,9583,081
KarlstadSweden 5,9093,672
KristianstadSweden 6,2923,910
KamishliSyria 8,4045,222
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3735,825
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4685,884
Khon KaenThailand 8,9915,587
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4115,848
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1735,700
KairouanTunisia 8,5025,283
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3715,202
KarsTurkey 8,0014,972
KastamonuTurkey 7,9664,950
KayseriTurkey 8,2525,128
KonyaTurkey 8,3485,187
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5954,720
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,2955,154
KinlossUk 5,9143,675
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0024,351
KievUkraine 6,9694,331
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2944,532
KirovogradUkraine 7,1764,459
KlepininoUkraine 7,4894,654
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1814,462
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8754,272
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2274,491
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,7252,936
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9531,835
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,6162,869
Keene, NhUsa 5,2473,261
Kenton, OhUsa 4,9173,055
Kenton, OkUsa 4,4972,795
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6304,120
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0642,525
King Salmon, AkUsa 951591
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,8002,983
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7573,577
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,2812,039
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,4173,366
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,021634
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 483300
KabompoZambia 14,0788,748
KabweZambia 14,1818,812
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1768,809
KafirondaZambia 13,9758,684
KaomaZambia 14,2148,833
KasamaZambia 13,7078,518
KasempaZambia 14,0768,747
KawambwaZambia 13,6648,491
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4468,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -