Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bettles, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bettles, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bettles, Ak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,1565,068
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,2015,096
JuninArgentina 13,5308,407
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,8677,995
JacobinaBrazil 12,0607,494
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,5137,154
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8707,376
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4817,756
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,0158,087
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,6141,624
JiuquanChina 6,7794,212
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0114,978
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6614,760
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6884,777
JoensuuFinland 5,6063,484
JokioinenFinland 5,8063,608
JyvskylFinland 5,6343,501
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7132,307
JulianehbGreenland 4,5932,854
JagdalpurIndia 9,4935,899
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1466,926
JerusalemIsrael 9,0165,603
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,7444,812
JosNigeria 11,3317,041
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4352,756
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4342,755
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,9095,536
JhelumPakistan 8,2765,143
JiwaniPakistan 9,4145,850
JuliacaPeru 11,2166,970
JakutskRussia 3,5562,210
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3584,572
JenisejskRussia 5,1283,187
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,4192,746
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,2862,664
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8268,592
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1216,289
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6236,601
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,4829,621
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1225,047
JubaSudan 12,0297,475
JokkmokkSweden 5,1533,202
JönköpingSweden 6,0993,790
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1023,792
JendoubaTunisia 8,3975,218
JerbaTunisia 8,7085,411
JerseyUk 6,8454,253
JaltaUkraine 7,6194,734
Jackson, MsUsa 5,4983,416
Jackson, TnUsa 5,2273,248
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0403,753
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,7512,953
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,2023,233
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,277794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -