Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bettles, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bettles, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bettles, Ak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,4135,228
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8925,525
HuamboAngola 13,9248,653
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4757,131
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2418,228
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2528,235
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,0856,888
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3424,562
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 962598
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4453,384
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4253,371
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,8893,038
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7652,961
Harrow, OnCanada 4,8673,025
Hay River, NtCanada 1,8441,146
Hope, BcCanada 2,5781,602
HaikouChina 8,3195,170
HailarChina 5,0473,136
HamiChina 6,6434,128
HetanChina 7,6584,759
HavanaCuba 6,7614,201
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7594,822
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7984,846
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6554,757
HelwanEgypt 9,2515,749
HurguadaEgypt 9,5465,932
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3963,353
HelsinkiFinland 5,8813,654
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8653,644
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4905,897
HamburgGermany 6,5224,053
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5214,052
HannoverGermany 6,6474,130
HelgolandGermany 6,4404,002
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1744,458
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6425,370
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8212,375
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,2543,265
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,0873,161
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0143,116
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,7826,079
HaifaIsrael 8,9125,538
HaboroJapan 4,5692,839
HachijojimaJapan 5,7313,562
HachinoheJapan 4,9383,068
HagiJapan 5,9703,710
HakodateJapan 4,8493,013
HamadaJapan 5,8933,662
HamamatsuJapan 5,6613,518
HikoneJapan 5,6743,526
HimejiJapan 5,7863,596
HiradoJapan 6,1533,823
HirooJapan 4,6912,915
HiroshimaJapan 5,9253,682
HitaJapan 6,0983,789
HitoyoshiJapan 6,2133,861
HunLibya 9,2825,768
HomboriMali 10,5416,550
HomalinMyanmar 8,4335,240
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1665,696
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5387,791
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6747,876
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0258,094
HororataNew Zealand 12,6677,872
HyderabadPakistan 9,2245,732
HuanucoPeru 10,3886,455
HelPoland 6,4794,026
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,4692,777
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4093,361
HatangaRussia 3,6382,261
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9243,060
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8318,595
HailSaudi Arabia 9,4555,876
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2224,488
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,3335,800
HaejuSouth Korea 5,8633,644
HyesanSouth Korea 5,4343,377
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8936,769
HalaibSudan 10,0816,264
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8526,744
HudeibaSudan 10,6106,593
HaparandaSweden 5,2513,263
HarnosandSweden 5,5863,471
HamaSyria 8,6485,374
HassakahSyria 8,4695,262
Hua HinThailand 9,5065,907
HakkariTurkey 8,3255,173
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3843,967
HersonUkraine 7,3844,589
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0774,398
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,4993,417
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1533,202
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,9873,099
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3033,296
Hart, MiUsa 4,5472,826
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3193,305
Hartington, NeUsa 4,1892,603
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,7853,595
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9122,431
Hays, KsUsa 4,4652,774
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6192,249
Hebron, NeUsa 4,4092,740
Helena, MtUsa 3,2041,991
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,9893,100
Henderson, NcUsa 5,6593,517
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,5833,469
Hermit, CoUsa 4,2392,634
Hernando, MsUsa 5,2543,265
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,7043,545
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8912,418
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,4043,358
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,8913,039
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,7792,969
Holly, CoUsa 4,4392,758
Homer, AkUsa 810503
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,8082,988
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,1633,208
Horton, KsUsa 4,5472,825
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9122,431
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,3793,342
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,5712,840
Houma, LaUsa 5,7423,568
Houston, TexasUsa 5,5113,425
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,2323,251
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,4103,362
Huron, SdUsa 3,9832,475
HanoiVietnam 8,3965,217
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4095,847
HarareZimbabwe 14,5639,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -