Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bettles, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bettles, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bettles, Ak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,3195,169
GhazniAfghanistan 8,3485,187
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7765,453
General PicoArgentina 13,5258,404
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,4748,373
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,7077,896
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6217,843
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0958,138
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1417,545
GrazAustria 7,3014,537
GancaAzerbaijan 7,9544,943
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,9434,936
GomelBelarus 6,7464,192
GrodnoBelarus 6,6094,107
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9877,449
GoianiaBrazil 12,2427,608
GoiasBrazil 12,1287,536
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7807,942
GrajauBrazil 11,2546,993
GuairaBrazil 12,7747,938
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,4117,091
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6667,871
GarouaCameroon 11,4497,115
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3933,351
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,0891,919
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,5531,587
Golden, BcCanada 2,5681,596
Goose, NfCanada 4,7642,960
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,5232,810
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,1471,334
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3583,329
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2563,266
GanzhouChina 7,5254,676
GuangzhouChina 7,8574,882
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6274,739
GuayaquilEcuador 9,4415,867
GonderEthiopia 11,1516,929
GourdonFrance 7,3874,591
GrenobleFrance 7,4034,601
GeisenheimGermany 6,9014,289
GorlitzGermany 6,8364,248
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2025,097
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,2744,520
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4595,878
GoaIndia 10,1356,298
GuwahatiIndia 8,4285,237
GelaItaly 8,3885,213
GenoaItaly 7,5244,675
GhediItaly 7,4294,616
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0014,972
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9464,938
GrossetoItaly 7,7314,804
GrottaglieItaly 8,0324,991
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8834,899
GuidoniaItaly 7,8314,866
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4427,110
GifuJapan 5,6403,505
GaoMali 10,4736,508
GuamMariana Islands 7,5014,661
GuadalajaraMexico 6,1483,820
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,1913,847
GuaymasMexico 5,1243,184
GaluutMongolia 6,0283,746
GemertNetherlands 6,7034,166
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7667,311
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4267,721
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1657,559
GayaNiger 11,0206,848
GardermoenNorway 5,8083,609
GeiloNorway 5,7473,571
GdanskPoland 6,5024,040
GalatiRomania 7,5184,672
Gor’KijRussia 6,2643,892
GorznyjRussia 7,6784,771
GridinoRussia 5,2383,255
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6827,260
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,40410,193
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7184,796
GijonSpain 7,3964,596
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2987,021
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9966,833
GoteborgSweden 6,0903,785
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0833,780
GothenburgSweden 6,0913,785
GunnarnSweden 5,3223,307
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2904,530
GabesTunisia 8,6995,406
GafsaTunisia 8,6255,359
GiresunTurkey 7,9954,968
GoztepeTurkey 8,0264,988
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,0054,975
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,1795,083
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0913,785
GajvoronUkraine 7,1984,473
GeniceskUkraine 7,4294,617
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,5193,430
Galena, AlaskaUsa 346215
Galva, IlUsa 4,6382,882
Galveston, TxUsa 5,6013,480
Geneva, NeUsa 4,3132,680
Genoa, NeUsa 4,3132,680
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,2722,033
Glenville, WvUsa 5,2523,264
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,1423,195
Golconda, NvUsa 3,5672,216
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,7203,554
Goodland, KsUsa 4,3182,683
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,2292,628
Grafton, NdUsa 3,7012,300
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,6473,509
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,3052,675
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,0692,528
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,6732,904
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,2652,029
Gravette, ArUsa 4,9073,050
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,1451,955
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,4092,740
Greenfield, InUsa 4,9253,061
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,5193,430
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,5653,458
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,2143,240
Greenville, MsUsa 5,3913,350
Greenville, OhUsa 4,9693,088
Greenville, PaUsa 5,0913,164
Greenville, TxUsa 5,1623,208
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,5833,469
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,6543,514
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,7482,950
Groton, CtUsa 5,4383,379
Gulkana, AkUsa 604375
GuanareVenezuela 8,7285,424
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8645,508
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8915,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -