Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bettles, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bettles, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bettles, Ak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7526,060
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5175,293
DavisAntarctica 17,98011,173
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0376,859
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7466,678
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1757,566
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1117,526
DhakaBangladesh 8,7255,422
D’UccleBelgium 6,7694,206
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6487,859
DiamantinoBrazil 11,6997,270
DouradosBrazil 12,5637,807
DoualaCameroon 11,9907,451
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1573,204
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,2942,047
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,0471,272
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,436892
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2593,268
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1431,953
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,6822,909
Dryden, OnCanada 3,7232,313
DuianChina 7,1444,439
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8004,847
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2096,965
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5664,702
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6994,784
DabaaEgypt 9,1245,670
DakhlaEgypt 9,7386,052
DijonFrance 7,1654,452
DresdenGermany 6,8304,244
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7182,310
DebrecenHungary 7,2814,525
DalatangiIceland 4,9443,072
DaltonganjIndia 8,9035,532
DarbhangaIndia 8,6195,356
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1655,074
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1595,070
DumkaIndia 8,7725,451
DwarkaIndia 9,5315,923
DezfulIran 8,8595,505
DublinIreland 6,3213,928
DecimomannuItaly 8,0835,023
DobbiacoItaly 7,3034,538
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4177,095
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9755,577
DagorettiKenya 12,6917,886
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3543,948
DedzaMalawi 14,1518,793
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1813,841
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2273,248
DaweiMyanmar 9,4185,853
De BiltNetherlands 6,6374,124
De KooyNetherlands 6,5424,065
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5374,062
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2257,597
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6557,864
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8067,336
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9568,051
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8643,644
DalbandinPakistan 8,9435,557
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,4695,263
DirPakistan 8,0845,023
DroshPakistan 8,0475,000
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2845,148
DohaQatar 9,5865,957
DorohoiRomania 7,2394,499
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9542,457
DudinkaRussia 4,2322,630
DzardzanRussia 3,2722,034
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,4955,900
DakarSenegal 10,1966,336
DaruSierra Leone 11,1126,905
DurbanSouth Africa 15,9039,882
DamazinSudan 11,2516,991
DongolaSudan 10,4426,489
DamascusSyria 8,8395,492
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8385,492
Deir EzzorSyria 8,6045,347
DusanbeTajikistan 7,7994,846
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2888,257
DjerbaTunisia 8,7405,431
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3195,170
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9803,716
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2733,898
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1594,448
DonetskUkraine 7,2054,478
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5235,918
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,5423,444
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,4223,369
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,1613,207
Danville, IlUsa 4,8383,006
Darlington, ScUsa 5,7293,560
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8661,781
David City, NeUsa 4,3262,688
Dayton, OhUsa 5,0203,119
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0021,866
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,8033,606
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,0362,508
Decatur, IlUsa 4,7952,980
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,3463,322
Delaware, OhUsa 5,0563,142
Delphine, InUsa 4,7862,974
Denton, MdUsa 5,4563,391
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,1492,578
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,4482,764
Deseret, UtUsa 3,9122,431
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8592,398
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,8293,001
Dickson, TnUsa 5,2443,258
Dillon, MtUsa 3,3182,062
Dixon, IlUsa 4,5612,834
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,5462,825
Dover, DeUsa 5,4563,391
Dover, TnUsa 5,2253,247
Dublin, TxUsa 5,1983,230
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,4932,792
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,0162,496
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,9873,099
Durham, NhUsa 5,2903,287
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2865,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -