Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bettles, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bettles, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bettles, Ak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4215,233
ChlefAlgeria 8,3185,169
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3915,214
CeresArgentina 13,0238,092
ChamicalArgentina 12,8898,009
ChepesArgentina 12,9728,061
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3578,921
ConcordiaArgentina 13,3318,284
CórdobaArgentina 13,0708,122
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0808,128
CorrientesArgentina 12,9168,026
CairnsAustralia 10,6156,596
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4107,712
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7487,922
CedunaAustralia 12,6447,857
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5897,201
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2076,964
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1297,537
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,4076,467
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7627,309
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6197,842
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8085,473
CharnocksBarbados 8,7615,444
CotonouBenin 11,6057,212
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,0198,090
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1948,199
CabroboBrazil 11,8337,353
CaceresBrazil 11,8137,340
CaetiteBrazil 12,2627,620
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8417,358
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,3927,700
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,8527,987
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,0158,088
Campos SalesBrazil 11,6337,229
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5837,819
CaparaoBrazil 12,9528,049
CapinopolisBrazil 12,4337,726
CaratingaBrazil 12,8677,996
CaravelasBrazil 12,7817,942
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,2187,593
CarolinaBrazil 11,3677,064
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,0298,096
CataguasesBrazil 13,0058,081
CatalaoBrazil 12,4537,738
CatanduvaBrazil 12,7077,896
CaxiasBrazil 11,2897,015
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,4158,336
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,6987,269
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,9998,078
ChapecoBrazil 13,1498,171
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4737,129
CipoBrazil 12,1317,538
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,3837,074
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7347,913
CordeiroBrazil 13,0848,131
CorrentinaBrazil 12,1117,526
CorumbaBrazil 12,1287,537
CoximBrazil 12,1887,574
CrateusBrazil 11,4337,104
CuiabaBrazil 11,8307,351
CuritibaBrazil 13,1258,156
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7031,680
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,8991,180
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3901,485
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6042,240
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2972,049
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7502,330
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,138707
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,2041,369
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,0091,248
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8563,017
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7291,696
Chapais, QcCanada 4,4992,796
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0193,119
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3133,302
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3083,298
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3471,459
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1463,198
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7551,712
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9652,464
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6002,859
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9341,823
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,285799
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1121,934
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5701,597
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,3302,691
Comox, BcCanada 2,4251,507
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8191,131
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9931,860
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7231,692
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7711,722
ChicoChile 14,2738,869
ChillanChile 13,2768,250
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2558,237
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4247,720
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1248,777
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1478,170
ChangchunChina 5,3203,306
ChangduChina 7,7034,787
ChangshaChina 7,3764,583
ChengduChina 7,4874,653
ChongqingChina 7,5074,665
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7185,417
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4974,659
CamagueyCuba 7,1144,421
CasablancaCuba 6,7444,191
ChebCzech Republic 6,9364,310
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3183,926
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6424,749
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6814,773
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6874,776
CanarEcuador 9,5215,916
CairoEgypt 9,2235,731
CaenFrance 6,8774,273
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1634,451
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9106,158
CocobeachGabon 12,3197,655
CologneGermany 6,7824,215
ChiosGreece 8,3065,162
CorfuGreece 8,1475,062
ConakryGuinea 10,8646,751
CatacamasHonduras 7,4334,619
CholutecaHonduras 7,5454,689
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,1986,337
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5115,289
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5115,289
ChahbaharIran 9,4165,851
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2413,878
ClonesIreland 6,2223,866
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2013,853
CorkIreland 6,4444,004
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4494,008
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0965,031
CameriItaly 7,3994,598
CampobassoItaly 7,8954,906
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0284,988
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1165,044
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0344,992
Cape MeleItaly 7,5664,702
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0715,015
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3525,190
CerviaItaly 7,5804,710
CiampinoItaly 7,8504,878
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5684,703
Cisa PassItaly 7,5294,679
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8184,858
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3224,550
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4395,244
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1985,094
ChibaJapan 5,4743,402
ChichibuJapan 5,4813,406
ChichijimaJapan 6,2263,869
ChoshiJapan 5,4283,373
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7485,436
ChilekaMalawi 14,2998,885
ChitedzeMalawi 14,1178,772
ChitipaMalawi 13,6438,478
ChihuahuaMexico 5,2243,246
ComitanMexico 7,0414,375
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,8444,874
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3593,330
ChoirMongolia 5,7583,578
CasablancaMorocco 8,4325,240
ChindeMozambique 14,6109,079
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,6065,969
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9178,027
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3897,699
CondegaNicaragua 7,5714,705
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1446,303
ChejuNorth Korea 6,2693,896
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,7893,597
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,9413,692
ChhorPakistan 9,1745,701
ChitralPakistan 8,0154,981
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,9048,019
ConcepcionParaguay 12,5717,812
CajamarcaPeru 10,0136,222
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9426,178
ChiclayoPeru 9,9216,165
ChimbotePeru 10,2176,349
CuzcoPeru 10,9436,800
CzestochowaPoland 6,9004,288
CoimbraPortugal 7,7014,785
CalafatRomania 7,6754,769
CeahlauRomania 7,3434,563
ClujRomania 7,3664,577
ConstantaRomania 7,6584,759
CraiovaRomania 7,6414,748
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,1751,973
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5612,834
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,4311,511
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,185737
Cape UelenRussia 812505
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,4152,744
CaraRussia 4,4102,741
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6743,526
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,8521,151
ChitaRussia 5,0373,130
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0253,123
CokurdahRussia 2,3691,472
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,1642,588
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,29510,126
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,4523,388
CaceresSpain 7,8224,861
CadizSpain 8,1405,059
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9224,923
CordobaSpain 8,0284,989
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8546,745
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0885,648
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4155,850
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9065,534
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7475,436
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3845,831
ChumphonThailand 9,7516,059
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1105,040
CorumTurkey 8,0535,004
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,8584,883
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,9754,956
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5894,094
CernovcyUkraine 7,1944,471
ChernigovUkraine 6,8494,256
CarrascoUruguay 13,7668,555
ColoniaUruguay 13,6548,485
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0605,009
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,0773,155
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,4563,391
Camden, ScUsa 5,7243,557
Canton, NyUsa 4,9313,064
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,1652,588
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8383,628
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0523,140
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,8262,999
Casper, WyUsa 3,7782,348
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7581,714
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,2943,290
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,6163,490
Charles City, IaUsa 4,3372,695
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,8843,656
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,8753,651
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,2733,277
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,6083,485
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,4343,376
Chaska, MnUsa 4,1432,575
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,4403,381
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0173,117
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1353,191
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7043,545
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,3412,697
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0162,496
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,6792,908
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,6542,892
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5022,176
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,0043,110
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,9262,440
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,0743,153
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,0713,151
Circleville, OhUsa 5,0963,167
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,4412,759
Clark, SdUsa 3,9342,445
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,2923,289
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,1713,213
Clayton, NmUsa 4,5462,825
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,9703,089
Clinton, IaUsa 4,5612,834
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,430889
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,7792,969
College Park, MdUsa 5,4183,367
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,2492,640
Columbia, MoUsa 4,7702,964
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,7243,557
Columbus, GaUsa 5,0003,107
Columbus, InUsa 5,0213,120
Columbus, KsUsa 4,8283,000
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,0613,145
Conception, MoUsa 4,5372,819
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,4682,776
Conway, ArUsa 5,1513,201
Conway, ScUsa 5,8113,611
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,1193,181
Corning, ArUsa 5,0963,167
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,1103,176
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,6443,507
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,2523,263
Cortland, NyUsa 5,1043,172
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,9941,861
Covington, LaUsa 5,6323,500
Covington, TnUsa 5,1393,193
Crete, NeUsa 4,3552,707
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,4812,163
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5134,669
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5134,669
CaracasVenezuela 8,7015,407
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0865,646
CoroVenezuela 8,4855,273
ChipataZambia 14,0738,745
ChomaZambia 14,4458,976
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8129,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -