Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bettles, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bettles, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bettles, Ak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,2245,111
BustAfghanistan 8,6555,379
BatnaAlgeria 8,4455,248
BecharAlgeria 8,7685,449
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3215,171
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9195,542
BiskraAlgeria 8,5415,308
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2925,774
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,15310,037
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,32410,144
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,32010,141
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,57710,301
ByrdAntarctica 16,46010,228
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8888,630
BarilocheArgentina 13,7638,552
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6368,474
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9757,441
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4567,119
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6777,256
BrestBelarus 6,7734,209
BrusselsBelgium 6,7694,206
Belize CityBelize 7,0654,390
BeninBenin 11,6057,212
BohiconBenin 11,5107,152
BermudaBermuda 6,5924,097
BageBrazil 13,5048,391
BambuiBrazil 12,7227,906
BarbacenaBrazil 12,9448,044
BarbalhaBrazil 11,7117,277
BarcelosBrazil 10,0476,243
BarraBrazil 11,9357,417
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,2737,005
BarreirasBrazil 11,9667,436
BelémBrazil 10,7216,662
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,8047,957
BelterraBrazil 10,5636,564
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,6927,265
Bom JesusBrazil 13,3988,326
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,1487,549
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2107,587
BrevesBrazil 10,6596,623
BurgasBulgaria 7,8484,877
BurundiBurundi 12,9438,043
BatouriCameroon 11,9987,456
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7932,978
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5781,602
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4771,539
Banff, AbCanada 2,6341,637
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,5972,856
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0443,134
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8231,755
Bissett, MbCanada 3,4892,168
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4011,492
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,7542,954
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,8671,160
Brandon, MbCanada 3,4032,114
Broadview, SkCanada 3,2492,019
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4612,151
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2061,371
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4394,001
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9441,208
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,7561,091
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0457,485
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4187,096
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2088,829
BeijingChina 6,0743,774
BarranquillaColombia 8,3185,169
Benito SalasColombia 9,1075,659
BogotáColombia 8,9785,579
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0704,394
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1887,574
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5747,814
BaniDominican Republic 7,7614,822
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7344,806
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7424,811
BahariyaEgypt 9,4245,856
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3395,803
BiarritzFrance 7,4804,648
BordeauxFrance 7,3464,565
BrestFrance 6,8904,282
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2705,760
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2685,759
BitamGabon 12,2267,598
BanjulGambia 10,3606,438
BerlinGermany 6,6794,151
BrockenGermany 6,7294,182
BokeGuinea 10,6826,638
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5606,562
BudapestHungary 7,2674,516
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2764,521
BangaloreIndia 10,2866,392
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,0726,259
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,2425,743
BikanerIndia 8,8145,477
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2066,342
BabolsarIran 8,3105,164
Bandar AbbasIran 9,2895,772
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,2725,141
Bandar LengehIran 9,3935,837
BirjandIran 8,6205,356
BushehrIran 9,1885,710
BaghdadIraq 8,7995,468
BasraIraq 9,0535,626
BelmulletIreland 6,1673,832
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3293,933
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9594,946
BergamoItaly 7,3954,595
BolognaItaly 7,5374,684
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3254,552
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1245,049
BrindisiItaly 8,0204,984
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3107,028
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2907,016
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,7644,203
BeirutLebanon 8,7985,467
BenghaziLibya 8,9855,583
BirzaiLithuania 6,3223,929
BitolaMacedonia 7,9954,968
BlantyreMalawi 14,2998,885
BvumbweMalawi 14,3248,901
BintuluMalaysia 9,9176,163
BamakoMali 10,6866,641
Bko-SMali 10,6996,648
BougounMali 10,8316,731
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2365,739
BaitagMongolia 6,3763,962
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9283,684
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5993,480
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5423,444
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6693,523
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0643,768
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4823,407
BulganMongolia 5,7013,543
BhamawMyanmar 8,4095,225
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9668,057
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2427,607
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8214,860
BilmaNiger 10,4106,469
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,8416,737
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2742,656
BergenNorway 5,7323,562
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7343,563
BjornoyaNorway 4,2742,656
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0543,140
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2383,255
BadinPakistan 9,2925,774
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6075,348
BalakotPakistan 8,1325,053
BarkhanPakistan 8,7075,411
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3105,164
BascoPhilippines 7,7724,830
BialystokPoland 6,6624,140
BejaPortugal 7,9474,938
BragancaPortugal 7,5634,700
BistritaRomania 7,3274,553
BucharestRomania 7,6234,737
BajkitRussia 4,7032,923
BarabinskRussia 5,8033,606
BarnaulRussia 5,8683,646
BerezovoRussia 5,1743,215
BiserRussia 5,8453,632
BlagovescenskRussia 4,6352,880
BogdarinRussia 4,8042,985
BogucanyRussia 4,9813,095
BomnakRussia 4,1862,602
BorRussia 4,8853,036
BorzjaRussia 5,0653,148
BratskRussia 5,0453,135
BelgradeSerbia 7,5744,707
BoSierra Leone 11,0906,892
BontheSierra Leone 11,1146,906
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1824,463
BerberaSomalia 11,3107,028
BusanSouth Korea 6,0053,731
BadajozSpain 7,8764,894
BarcelonaSpain 7,7754,832
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5634,700
BabanusaSudan 11,3147,031
BaselSwitzerland 7,1654,452
BernSwitzerland 7,2334,495
BangkokThailand 9,3635,818
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3415,805
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0625,631
BizerteTunisia 8,3245,173
BalikesirTurkey 8,1695,076
BursaTurkey 8,1065,037
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,0475,001
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1333,811
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1913,847
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1903,846
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4974,038
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6814,152
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7044,166
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0692,529
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,1463,198
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,4103,362
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 530329
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 529329
Batesville, MsUsa 5,3353,315
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,6383,503
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,3202,684
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,3513,325
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3853,346
Beeville, TxUsa 5,5713,462
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,4742,780
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7102,305
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 848527
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1533,202
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,5982,857
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,4182,124
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,1503,200
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,5173,428
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8912,418
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,6522,269
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,4353,377
Blackville, ScUsa 5,7753,589
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5701,597
Blakely, GaUsa 5,8463,633
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4103,362
Boerne, TxUsa 5,3913,350
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3382,074
Booneville, MsUsa 5,3323,313
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3433,320
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3493,324
Bowler, WiUsa 4,3242,687
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,2143,240
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,8042,985
Brenham, TxUsa 5,4483,385
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3733,339
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,1963,229
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,4233,370
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,9723,089
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,5302,815
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,2292,628
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,5333,438
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,8373,627
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,7182,932
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5242,811
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,2733,277
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,9803,095
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,9633,084
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,5443,445
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,4323,375
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,6282,876
Burlington, VtUsa 5,0603,144
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2352,010
BajsunUzbekistan 7,8754,894
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8365,491
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6395,368
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8009,197
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8159,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -