Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bettles, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bettles, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bettles, Ak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2025,718
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2975,156
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2945,154
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3465,186
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6378,474
AzulArgentina 13,7928,570
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7487,921
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5768,436
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7887,325
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8247,348
AmberleyAustralia 11,4947,143
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,0274,988
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,1715,078
AimoresBrazil 12,8828,005
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,2537,614
AltamiraBrazil 10,7406,674
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,9326,794
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,0998,140
ApodiBrazil 11,6017,209
AracajuBrazil 12,1757,566
AracuaiBrazil 12,5737,813
AragarcasBrazil 12,0357,479
AraxaBrazil 12,6377,853
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,9167,405
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5811,604
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5811,604
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 713443
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5563,452
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,6801,666
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8492,392
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8672,403
AbecheChad 11,0136,843
AntofagastaChile 12,0187,468
AricaChile 11,5037,148
AltaiChina 6,3183,926
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,2295,735
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,1835,706
AraucaColombia 8,8845,520
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5974,721
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7054,788
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7174,795
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1065,659
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2485,747
AswanEgypt 9,9036,154
AsyutEgypt 9,5665,944
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,4094,604
AsmaraEritrea 10,8356,733
AssabEritrea 11,0466,864
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5347,168
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7984,846
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5915,339
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,5749,678
AccraGhana 11,6357,230
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0304,990
AthensGreece 8,3425,184
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3725,202
AasiaatGreenland 3,7042,302
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3852,725
AputiteqGreenland 4,3152,682
AkureyriIceland 4,8192,995
AgraIndia 8,7665,447
AhmedabadIndia 9,3595,816
AkolaIndia 9,4825,892
AllahabadIndia 8,8325,488
AmritsarIndia 8,3835,209
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,9676,193
AbadanIran 9,0705,636
ArakIran 8,6425,370
AlbengaItaly 7,5564,695
AlgheroItaly 7,9344,930
AmendolaItaly 7,9074,913
AnconaItaly 7,6594,759
ArezzoItaly 7,6614,760
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5877,200
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5977,206
AbashiriJapan 4,4882,789
AburatsuJapan 6,2483,883
AikawaJapan 5,3203,306
AjiroJapan 5,5723,462
AkitaJapan 5,0773,155
AkuneJapan 6,2563,887
AomoriJapan 4,9423,071
AsahikawaJapan 4,5962,856
AsosanJapan 6,1343,812
AmmanJordan 9,0005,592
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,1004,412
AinaziLatvia 6,1363,813
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0328,720
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0148,708
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4949,007
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7548,547
AtarMauritania 9,7046,030
AgalegaMauritius 13,3878,319
AcapulcoMexico 6,6904,157
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0853,782
AltaiMongolia 6,1913,847
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9763,714
AgadirMorocco 8,7325,426
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6374,124
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9048,018
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3987,704
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0017,458
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9037,396
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7097,898
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9037,396
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8877,387
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,7904,841
AgadezNiger 10,5366,547
AsuncionParaguay 12,7467,920
ArequipaPeru 11,2456,988
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,9984,970
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,3856,453
AradRomania 7,4264,615
AjanRussia 3,6592,273
AldanRussia 3,9942,482
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8884,280
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2943,290
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,9572,459
AnadyrRussia 1,411877
ArkhangelskRussia 5,3713,337
ArmavirRussia 7,5264,677
AstrakhanRussia 7,3204,549
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1275,672
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3604,573
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9654,949
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0535,004
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1845,086
Abu HamedSudan 10,3946,459
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1466,927
AqiqSudan 10,5136,533
ArbaatSudan 10,3436,427
AromaSudan 10,7926,706
AtbaraSudan 10,5956,584
Abu KamalSyria 8,6985,405
AleppoSyria 8,5275,299
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2875,771
AtakpameTogo 11,4457,112
AdanaTurkey 8,4475,249
AfyonTurkey 8,2645,135
AnkaraTurkey 8,1265,050
AntalyaTurkey 8,4735,265
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,0905,027
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9843,719
AberporthUk 6,4894,032
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4684,019
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6244,738
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4014,599
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6245,981
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,6275,983
ArtigasUruguay 13,3078,269
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,3783,342
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8742,407
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7331,698
Abilene, TxUsa 5,0883,162
Ada, MnUsa 3,7922,357
Adrian, MiUsa 4,8222,997
Aiken, ScUsa 5,6803,530
Akron, OhUsa 5,0373,130
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,3402,697
Albany, GaUsa 5,7903,598
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,1943,228
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,2602,647
Albion, NeUsa 4,2172,621
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,5512,828
Aledo, IlUsa 4,6132,866
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,0282,503
Algona, IaUsa 4,2942,668
Alice, TxUsa 5,6023,481
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3233,308
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0112,493
Alma, MiUsa 4,6842,911
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,5542,830
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,1363,192
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,7252,936
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2993,293
Amite, LaUsa 5,6383,503
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 645401
Anderson, InUsa 4,9253,061
Anderson, ScUsa 5,5393,442
Angelica, NyUsa 5,0833,159
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,8222,997
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,6881,049
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,9713,710
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3743,961
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,5163,428
Ashland, WiUsa 4,0532,518
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8141,749
Atchison, KsUsa 4,5732,842
Athens, GaUsa 5,6283,497
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,6103,486
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4753,402
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,4601,529
Auburn, NeUsa 4,4942,793
Augusta, GaUsa 5,7443,569
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1661,967
Aurora, IlUsa 4,6482,888
Austin, TxUsa 5,3813,344
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4054,601
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4834,650
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6955,403
AdenYemen 11,0456,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -